e-mail: | sakhavat.mammadov@stat.gov.az |
Sakhavat Mammadov was born on May 22, 1986. He graduated from Azerbaijan State University of Economics with a bachelor's degree in economics in 2008. From 2010 to 2025, he worked as an adviser, leading adviser, chief adviser, and head of the sector at the Administration of the State Statistical Committee. Since February 2025, he has been the Head of the Department of Quality of Life Statistics of the State Statistical Committee. He is a counselor of civil service. He is married and has two children. | |
Activity Direction of the Department: | |
- Provision of the conduction of official statistics in the field of household survey based on the sample network; - Provision of timely collection of information based on the statistical observations and adjustment of them to the social-economic processes in the country; - development and delivery of indicators characterizing social-economic development of the regions on the field |