Resources directed to fixed assets
In January-May 2022, resources at 4915,5 million manats or 3,2 percent less compared to the corresponding period of 2021 were directed to fixed assets. The volume of investments in the oil-gas sector decreased by 23,6 percent, the volume of resources directed to the non oil-gas sector increased by 14,6 percent. 2829,6 million manats or 57,6 percent of used resources were spent for production areas, 1799,0 million manats (36,6 percent) - service fields, 286,9 million manats (5,8 percent) to the construction of dwelling houses. 3657,3 million manats or 74,4 percent of resources directed to fixed assets made internal resources. 3534,4 million manats or 71,9 percent of investment were directly spent for construction and installation works.
Allocations of enterprises and organizations in total value of investments directed to fixed assets made 52,0 percent, budget resources – 34,4 percent, population own funds – 6,8 percent, other funds – 5,1 percent, bank credits – 1,7 percent.