Resources directed to fixed assets
On January-March 2023, resources at 3523,1 million manats or 40,3 percent more compared to the corresponding period of 2022 were directed to fixed assets. The volume of investments in the oil-gas sector increased by 23,8 percent, while the volume of resources directed to the non-oil and gas sector increased by 51,7 percent. 1941,3 million manats or 55,1 percent of used resources were spent for production areas, 1396,5 million manats (39,6 percent) - service fields, 185,3 million manats (5,3 percent) to the construction of dwelling houses. 2577,3 million manats or 73,2 percent of resources directed to fixed assets made internal resources. 2517,5 million manats or 71,5 percent of investment were directly spent for construction and installation works.
Allocations of enterprises and organizations in total value of investments directed to fixed assets made 45,8 percent, budget resources – 39,0 percent, population own funds – 6,4 percent, bank credits – 4,1 percent, other funds – 4,7 percent.